The Easy Way To Manage Holiday And Sick Leave
Call us: 01438 832 869

Privacy Policy

MTIS Privacy Policy 

This privacy policy applies to MTIS Limited and to the website at https://www.holiday-scheduler.com It explains what personal information we collect about you and how we use it. We are committed to ensuring that any personal data will be dealt with in line with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). and any personal information collected will be used fairly, stored safely and not disclosed to any other person unlawfully.

How we use your information

This privacy notice tells you what to expect when we collect personal information. We will make it clear when we collect personal information and will explain what we intend to do with it. The information required to administer the supply of software is stored in a password protected application on a password protected computer. We will not share your personal information with third parties unless we have your consent or to comply with a legal obligation.

If you have any questions about how your contact details are being managed, or wish to check or amend your contact details, then please contact the us.

Contact with the MTIS

When you contact the MTIS, sufficient information will be obtained to enable us to contact you. If you order a copy of Holiday Scheduler we will obtain sufficient information to enable us to identify you and to invoice you. This will usually be your name, the organisation you represent, address, telephone number and an email address.

Visitors to the website

No data is collected when someone visits the holiday-scheduler website and we are not responsible for the content or reliability of any linked web sites and do not necessarily endorse the views expressed within them. We cannot guarantee external links will work at all times and we have no control over their availability. You should read the privacy statements for all websites you visit.

Rights and Obligations

The law requires us to tell you about your rights and our obligations to you in regard to the processing and control of your personal data. We do this now, by requesting that you read the information provided at www.knowyourprivacyrights.org

Payment Information

Payment information is never taken by us or transferred to us either through our website or otherwise. Our employees and contractors never have access to it.

At the point of payment, you are transferred to a secure page on the website of PayPal. That page may be branded to look like a page on our website, but it is not controlled by us.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer’s hard drive by your web browser when you visit any website. They allow information gathered on one web page to be stored until it is needed for use on another. These are used by us to determine how the performance of the website can be improved.

Review of the Privacy Policy

This policy will be reviewed annually. Next review due May 2019.

For more information contact us on 01438 832 869 or email info@mtis-ltd.co.uk

Privacy Preference Center

Close your account?

Your account will be closed and all data will be permanently deleted and cannot be recovered. Are you sure?